Product Origin: Spain/ Italy
Lemon Essential Oil is extracted from the fruit peel through cold press
Because of its uplifting scent it is used in many household products such as laundry products, air fresheners, common household cleaners, and deodorizers.
Lemon oil can be used to relieve infections, stimulate the lymph glands, promotes weight loss, can reduce bloating, reduce varicose veins, wrinkles, and increases circulations.
It also aids in relieving rheumatism, arthritis, gout, acne, oily hair, skin blemishes, and bad breath. It is a disinfectant, carminative, antidepressant, digestive, laxative, and anti-inflammatory. Being a natural antibacterial it is recommended for healing of wounds, blemishes, scars, as well as healing insect bites. Caution must be exercised, as with all cold pressed citrus oils, may cause skin irritation Lemon Oil has been used in perfumes, body fragrances, incense, skin care products, potpourri, deodorizers, laundry products, shampoos, conditioners, massage oils, hair products, tonic, candles, soaps, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, mouth wash, and air fresheners.
What are the Uses for Lemon Oil?